Match schedule and results 2018

Friday 14 June 2018 – 1st day

GameStartPitchResult
FC Barcelona – SV Grol17:30 hr11 – 0
Red Bull Brasil – Celtic FC17:30 hr21 – 1
Korea FL – Ajax17:30 hr30 – 3
Bayer ’04 Leverkusen – Atlético Madrid18:30 hr11 – 1
FC Twente – PAOK FC18:30 hr20 – 2
Feyenoord – PSV18:30 hr31 – 0
Ajax – Celtic FC19:30 hr11 – 0
SV Grol – Korea FL19:30 hr20 – 0
FC Barcelona – Red Bull Brasil19:30 hr30 – 0
Feyenoord – FC Twente20:30 hr10 – 0
Bayer ’04 Leverkusen – PSV20:30 hr21 – 0
Atlético Madrid – PAOK FC20:30 hr30 – 1

Saturday 2 June 2018 – 2nd day

GameStartPitchResult
Korea FL – Red Bull Brasil 10:30 hr10 – 0
Celtic FC – FC Barcelona10:30 hr21 – 1
SV Grol – Ajax10:30 hr30 – 4
PAOK FC – PSV11:30 hr10 – 1
FC Twente – Atlético Madrid11:30 hr20 – 0
Feyenoord – Bayer ’04 Leverkusen11:30 hr32 – 0
Red Bull Brasil – SV Grol13:30 hr12 – 1
FC Barcelona – Ajax13:30 hr22 – 1
Celtic FC – Korea FL13:30 hr31 – 0
PSV – Atlético Madrid14:30 hr10 – 2
PAOK FC – Feyenoord14:30 hr21 – 2
FC Twente – Bayer ’04 Leverkusen14:30 hr30 – 3
Korea FL – FC Barcelona15:30 hr11 – 2
Ajax – Red Bull Brasil15:30 hr22 – 1
SV Grol – Celtic FC15:30 hr30 – 1
Bayer ’04 Leverkusen – PAOK FC16:30 hr12 – 0
Atlético Madrid – Feyenoord16:30 hr21 – 1
PSV – FC Twente16:30 hr30 – 1

Sunday 3 June 2018 – 3rd day

Cross Finals
Game StartPitchResult
Korea FL – PSV*(wns) 09:30 hr10 – 0
FC Twente – SV Grol09:30 hr22 – 1
PAOK FC – Red Bull Brasil*(wns)10:20 hr11 – 1
Celtic FC – Atlético Madrid10:20 hr20 – 1
Semi Finals
GameStartPitchResult
Feyenoord – FC Barcelona 11:15 hr10 – 1
Ajax – Bayer ’04 Leverkusen12:15 hr13 – 0
Classification games 9 till 12
GameStartPitchResult
PSV*(wns) – FC Twente 13:15 hr 10 – 0
Korea FL – SV Grol13:15 hr20 – 1
Classification games 5 till 8
GameStartPitchResult
Red Bull Brasil – Atlético Madrid 14:00 hr10 – 1
PAOK FC – Celtic FC14:00 hr20 – 2
Classification game position 3 and 4
GameStartPitchResult
Feyenoord – Bayer ’04 Leverkusen 14:45 hr10 – 1
Final
GameStartPitchResult
FC Barcelona – Ajax 15:45 hr11 – 3
Presentation of the prizes16:45 hr1

Pitch

  1. Alferink Installatietechniek
  2. KiKa
  3. Sport Invest